Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.kerryt.com.au

Information collected from you when using this website is used in accordance with this policy and within the requirements of the Australian Privacy Act. We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. Please check this page regularly to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Ownership of materials on this site

Kerry T Creative owns the materials on this site. You may not copy, adapt, modify, display, perform, or otherwise use the materials without the prior written permission of KerryT Creative.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. To prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

This website may contain links to other websites. Once you use these links and leave this site this privacy policy does not apply. Please refer to the privacy statement on the linked website.

Controlling your personal information

You may restrict the collection or use of your personal information. Please contact us and let us know if you don’t wish your information to be used for sales and marketing purposes. We will not sell or supply your personal information to others unless we have your permission or are required to do so by law. You may request details of your personal information which we hold under the Australian Privacy Act.

Artworks

The artworks and logos of KerryT on this site are the property of KerryT Creative. You may not use, and nothing contained on this site grants by implication, waiver, estoppel or otherwise, any right to use any artwork displayed on the site without the written permission of KerryT.

What do we do with your information?

When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you provide, such as your name, address and email address. When you browse our store, you may be prompted to also join our mailing list. With your permission, we may send you emails about products and other updates.

How do you get my consent?

When you provide me with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, I will imply that you give consent to us collecting it and using it for that specific reason. If I ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, I will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or you will be provided with an opportunity to say no or unsubscribe within the actual marketing message.

How do I withdraw my consent?

If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for me to contact you by unsubscribing. Disclosure We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so. Courier services will also use your information only to the extent of performing the task of delivery as required by them both locally and internationally.

Age of consent

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or country of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given me your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

Google Ads Remarketing

This website uses remarketing to advertise online.

Third-party vendors, including Google, show our ads on sites across the internet.

Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on your past visits to this website.

Visitors can opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Ads Preference Manager or visitors can opt out of a third-party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

Cookies & Applets

This website uses Google Analytics. We use cookies to provide you with a better experience. A cookie is used to collect anonymous traffic data and this aggregate, non-personal information is collated to assist in analysing the usage of the site.

Read how Google uses data when you use our partners’ sites or apps

Changes to privacy policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently if you think it applicable to do so. Questions and contact information If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact me about this privacy policy, please contact me at kerry@kerryt.com.au or call Kerry on 0407 689 577.